Minor Seminarians – 2016-17





Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

3rd Year Degree

Nr. Name & Parish Photo
01 Elwin Paul Nalikattu

St. Joseph’s, N.Kumbalanghy

02 Fabin Sebastian Chakalakal

St. Mary’s Church, Edakochi

03 Joji George Tharekadavil

St. Francis Xavier Vayalar

04 Joseph Jinil Kaitheth

St. Thomas More Palluruthy

05 Mijo Joseph Pandaraparambil

St. George, Pazhangad

06 Ribin Wilson Thattasseril

St. Lawrence Edakochi

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

2nd Year Degree

Nr. Name & Parish Photo
01 Jacob Shervin Thareparambil

St Joseph Kumbalanghy

02 Jobin Mathew Valiyaveedu

Our Lady of Assumption Poomkavoo

03 John Jackson Marakamparambil

Immaculate Conception Ezhupunna

04 Mathew jobin Choorakkulam

St. Sebastian’s, Neendakara

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

1st Year Degree

Nr. Name & Parish Photo
01 Alexander Leo, Thamarapally,

St. Sebastian’s, Neendakara

02 Amzil Augustine, Manayath,

St. Augustine’s, Aroor

03 Fezwin Louise, Thottukadavil

St. Louis Mundamveli

04 Francis Ditto, Attaparambil,

St. Sebastian’s Chellanam

05 Nevil Johnson, Chullikkal,

St. Joseph Bethlehem, Chullikkal

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

Plus Two Students

Nr. Name & Parish
01 Amal Thomas Chennathara

St. George, Arthunkal

02 Havin P. Biju Pariythussery

St. Francis Xavier church, Eramalloor

03 Jobin Jose Thattassery

St. Lawrence, Edacochin

04 Joseph Akshay Kozhithara

St. Joseph’s, N. Kumbalanghi

05 Joseph Shanston Bavakatt

St. Joseph’s, N. Kumbalanghi

06 Lawrence Praveen Muttungal

St. Francis Assisi, Kattipparambu

07 Nikhil Antony Kollassery

Santa Cruz, Perumpadappu

08 Nidhin Varghese Puthenpurakal

St. Sebastian’s, Chellanam

09 Roy V. Binoy Vadasserry

Our Lady of Assumption, Poomkavoo

10 Savio Sebastian Kuttikkat

St. Joseph Bethlehem, Chullikkal

11 Xavier Sajin Alumkal

St. Sebastian’s, Neendakara

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

Plus One Students

Nr. Name & Parish
01 Adlin Joseph, Thaikal,

Our Lady of Life, Mattancherry

02 Alexander Thomas, Chakkiyamuri,

Santa Cruz, Basilica

03 Antony Ebin, Manangadiyl,

Our Lady of Assumption, Poomkavoo

04 Antony Nikhil, Naduvilathara,

St. Mary’s, Edakochi

05 Nithin Thomas, Thareparambil,

Our Lady of Life, Mattancherry

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

Initiation

Nr. Name & Parish
01 Agson Peter V.S. Valiyaparambil

St. Antony’s Arookutty

02 Ancel Martin Alappatt

Santa Cruz Basilica

03 Anil Francis Palliparambil

St. Francis Assisi, Kattiparamb

04 Antony Ashil Madathilparambil

St. Sebastian’s Chellanam

05 Dinal Joseph Kochuparambil

St. Antony’s Kannamaly

06 Joel Felson Kadungamparambil

St. Thomas More, Palluruthy

07 Joseph Rilbin Thaliyassery

St. Joseph Church Chirakkal

08 Rufus K Dennis Kalappurakal

St. Joseph Bethlehem, Chullikkal

09 Salmon Judson Madathilparambil

St. Lawrence, Edakochi

10 Shadil Thareparambil

St. Lawrence, Edakochi

11 Shibin Das Manangadiyil

Our Lady of Assumption, Poomkavoo

12 Tijo Jacob Tharamel

St. Mary’s Church, Thankey

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation