Minor Seminarians- 2017-18



Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

3rd Year Degree

Nr. Name & Parish Photo
01 Jacob Shervin Thareparambil

St Joseph Kumbalanghy

02 Jobin Mathew Valiyaveedu

Our Lady of Assumption Poomkavoo

03 John Jackson Marakamparambil

Immaculate Conception Ezhupunna

04 Mathew jobin Choorakkulam

St. Sebastian’s, Neendakara

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

2nd Year Degree

Nr. Name & Parish Photo
01 Alexander Leo, Thamarapally,

St. Sebastian’s, Neendakara

02 Amzil Augustine, Manayath,

St. Augustine’s, Aroor

03 Fezwin Louise, Thottukadavil

St. Louis Mundamveli

04 Francis Ditto, Attaparambil,

St. Sebastian’s Chellanam

05 Nevil Johnson, Chullikkal,

St. Joseph Bethlehem, Chullikkal

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

1st Year Degree

Nr. Name & Parish Photo
01 Amal Thomas Chennathara

St. George, Arthunkal

02 Antony Ashil Madathilparambil

St. Sebastian’s Chellanam

03 Jobin Jose Thattassery

St. Lawrence, Edacochin

04 Joseph Akshay Kozhithara

St. Joseph’s, N. Kumbalanghi

05 Joseph Shanston Bavakatt

St. Joseph’s, N. Kumbalanghi

06 Lawrence Praveen Muttungal

St. Francis Assisi, Kattipparambu

07 Nikhil Antony Kollassery

Santa Cruz, Perumpadappu

08 Roy V. Binoy Vadasserry

Our Lady of Assumption, Poomkavoo

09 Savio Sebastian Kuttikkat

St. Joseph Bethlehem, Chullikkal

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

Plus Two Students

Nr. Name & Parish
01 Adlin Joseph, Thaikal,

Our Lady of Life, Mattancherry

02 Alexander Thomas, Chakkiyamuri,

Santa Cruz, Basilica

03 Antony Ebin, Manangadiyl,

Our Lady of Assumption, Poomkavoo

04 Antony Nikhil, Naduvilathara,

St. Mary’s, Edakochi

05 Nithin Thomas, Thareparambil,

Our Lady of Life, Mattancherry

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

Plus One Students

Nr. Name & Parish
01 Agson Peter V.S. Valiyaparambil

St. Antony’s Arookutty

02 Ancel Martin Alappatt

Santa Cruz Basilica

03 Anil Francis Palliparambil

St. Francis Assisi, Kattiparamb

04 Dinal Joseph Kochuparambil

St. Antony’s Kannamaly

05 Joel Felson Kadungamparambil

St. Thomas More, Palluruthy

06 Joseph Rilbin Thaliyassery

St. Joseph Church Chirakkal

07 Rufus K Dennis Kalappurakal

St. Joseph Bethlehem, Chullikkal

08 Shadil Thareparambil

St. Lawrence, Edakochi

09 Shibin Das Manangadiyil

Our Lady of Assumption, Poomkavoo

10 Tijo Jacob Tharamel

St. Mary’s Church, Thankey

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation

Initiation

Nr. Name & Parish
01 Aby Baiju Puthentharayil

St. Mary’s Chruch, Thankey

02 Adhil John Kavalamkuzhy,

St. George, Pazhangadu

03 Ajinas Joseph, Naduvilaparambil,

St. Antony’s Church, Kannamali

04 Akhil Jacob Chullickal,

Holy Family Church, Nazareth

05 Alan Joe Godwin Tharayil,

St. George Chruch, Arthinkal

06 Chris Varghese George Ponveliparambu,

St. Mary’s Chruch, Thankey

07 Ebin Berlin Nirakkassery,

St. Francis Assisi Church, Kattiparambu

08 Jacob Prince Kalathara,

Sacred Heart Church, Kumbalanghi

09 Joel Jose Kuthukathungal,

St. Francis Xavier’s Church, Eramallore

10 Noyal T C Kokkara,

St. Augustine’s Church, Aroor

11 Sarun Antony Kochuparambil,

St. Antony’s Church, Kannamali

12 Shinoy Pappachan Thottathussery,

Our Lady of Hope Church, Vypeen

13 Stejin Emmanuel Valiyaveetil,

St. Sebastian’s Church Chellanam

Quick Link To: 3rd Year Degree 2nd Year Degree 1st Year Degree Plus Two Plus One Initiation